We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://www.ilivethelifeilove.com/ Website (the “Website”) operated by TBT LTLYL Ltd, a(n) Limited Company formed in (“us”, “we”, “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

 

What Information May We Collect and Store

What information we collect, where we get it from, how we use it, and the consequences of not providing the information to us

We receive and store any and all information that you enter on this Website or provide to us by any other form of communication, including, but not limited to: electronic mail, regular mail, and phone calls.

The information that we collect and store includes information that may be used to identify you.

Information that we collect and store Purposes of collection of the information Consequences of withdrawal of consent or failure to provide information
Name To Contact you We can no longer serve your needs
Mailing Address To send emails, invoices and other communications We can no longer serve you
Billing Address To Send Invoices We can no longer serve you
Email To send information relating to work carried ut and ongoing Maintenance of your site We can no longer serve you
Phone To call you in case we need to talk to you We can no longer serve you

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children’s Privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 13 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond directly to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

How we may use your information

We may use the information that you provide us for the following: analytics, contact you, provide services, answer questions, send you email newsletters, register for an account, contact law enforcement, resolve disputes, and enforce our terms of service.

With whom we share your information

We may share any and all of your information with the following:

Other than as set out above, we will notify you when personal information about you will be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to have us share such information.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information. To opt-out of future sales, contact us at support@somebodyshero.co.uk.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that you have provided to us until we no longer need the information to serve you

Direct Marketing

We use the information that you have provided to us for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at hello@ilivethelifeilove.com.

Analytics Programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Third-Party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track Signals

Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Opting out of us collecting personal information

You may opt-out of us collecting your personal information at any time by not inputting data into our website, by clicking unsubscribe on emails, and by contacting us.

Your rights

Residents of the European Union and/or the United Kingdom have the following rights and may exercise them at any time by emailing us at support@somebodyshero.co.uk. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

  1. The right to access your information. You have a right to access any information that we may have collected on you. You can request copies of information that we have on you in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  2. Information transmission. You have the right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you, to another provider (where technically feasible).
  3. Rectification of information. You have the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected on you.
  4. You have a right to withdraw your consent to processing of your data.
  5. You have a right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
  6. You have the right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
  7. You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction. Residents of the United Kingdom may lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office or any other competent authority.

Location of Data Processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United Kingdom.

Data Protection Officer

Our Data Protection Officer is Jessica Heslop. The contact information for our Data Protection Officer is as follows: hello@ilivethelifeilove.com.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time.

We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated privacy policy to this website.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@ilivethelifeilove.com.